Weapon

Dunes Chi Blade

Learn how to get Dunes Chi Blade in Shindo Life. Find spawn times, location, private server codes, and video guide below.

Spawn Time
1:25 EST
Despawn Time
1:50 EST
Location
Dunes
Rarity
1 / 25
Type
Weapon
Status
--
🔑 Free Private Server Codes (Dunes) 📜 Full Spawn List ▶ Watch Video Guide

▶ Dunes Chi Blade Video Guide

📖 How to Get Dunes Chi Blade in Shindo Life

Step 1: Join a private server in Dunes. Get free codes here →

Step 2: Be in the server between 1:25 and 1:50 EST.

Step 3: Look for the scroll on the ground. Dunes Chi Blade is a 1 / 25 spawn, so it may take multiple server hops.

Step 4: Walk over the scroll to pick it up. Open your menu to equip it.

💡 Tip: Use a private server and server hop between 1:25–1:50 EST for the best chance. With a rarity of 1 / 25, you may need several attempts.

⏰ Dunes Chi Blade Spawn Schedule

Item Name Dunes Chi Blade
Spawn Time 1:25 EST
Despawn Time 1:50 EST
Duration 25 minutes
Location Dunes
Rarity 1 / 25
Type Weapon

🔗 Related Shindo Life Items

💬 Discussion — Dunes Chi Blade

💬 Login or Sign Up to share tips about Dunes Chi Blade!

Loading comments...

❓ Dunes Chi Blade FAQ

Where does Dunes Chi Blade spawn in Shindo Life?

Dunes Chi Blade spawns in Dunes. Use a private server for the best chance of finding it. Get free Dunes private server codes here.

What time does Dunes Chi Blade spawn?

Dunes Chi Blade spawns at 1:25 EST and despawns at 1:50 EST. Make sure to be in a Dunes server during this time window.

What is the rarity of Dunes Chi Blade?

Dunes Chi Blade has a rarity of 1 / 25. This means you have a 1 / 25 chance of it spawning each time you join a server during the spawn window.

What type is Dunes Chi Blade?

Dunes Chi Blade is a Weapon in Shindo Life. You can equip it from your menu after picking up the scroll.

How do I increase my chances of getting Dunes Chi Blade?

Use a private server to avoid competition from other players. Server hop repeatedly between 1:25 and 1:50 EST. Each time you join, there's a 1 / 25 chance it will spawn.